Western Regional Air Partnership
Search the WRAP  
   
Printer Friendly Page
 
WRAP Home   About WRAP Contact WRAP
Board
Committees/Forums
SIP Status Summary
308 Support
309 Support
309 Support
Tribal Resources
Other WRAP Projects
ClimateChangeOff
ClimateChangeOff
Fact Sheets
Kids's Corner
Contractor's Corner
Calendar
 
WRAP Sheet
Live Camera Pictures
National RPO Info
Getting Involved
Reimbursement
Related Links
 
WRAP Staff
The Western Governers' Association
The National Tribal Environmental Council
 
Technical Decision Systems
Contractor's Corner
Contractor's Corner
Contractor's Corner
Contractor's Corner
 
 

WRAP Board: Members

Co-Chairs

Governor Janet Napolitano
Governor of Arizona
1700 West Washington
Phoenix, AZ 85007
T: (602) 542-4331
F: (602) 542-1381

Councilman Michel Kenmille
Confederated Tribes of Salish and Kootenai
51383 Highway 93 North
P.O. Box 278
Pablo, MT 59855
T: (406) 675-2700
F: (406) 675-2806
Web site

Tribal Government Representatives

Campo Band of Kumeyaay Indians

Mike Connolly

Campo Tribe
36190 Church Rd, Suite 1
Campo, CA 91906
T: (619) 478-2177
tipaay@aol.com

Confederated Tribes of Salish and Kootenai

Randy Ashley

P.O. Box 278
Pablo, MT 59864
T: (406) 675-2700
F: (406) 883-2896
randya@cskt.org
Web site

Cortina Indian Rancheria

David C. Jones

Air Quality Program
Cortina Indian Rancheria
P.O. Box 1630
Williams, CA 95987
T: (916) 764-0586
F: (888) 255-5244
M: (707) 548-2248
davidj@cortinawepa.org

Karen Flores
(Alternate)

Cortina Indian Rancheria
P.O. Box 1630
Williams, CA 95987
T: (530) 473-3274
F: (530) 473-3301
corwepa@yahoo.com

Hopi Tribe

 

Gayle Shingoitewa-Honanie

Director
Hopi Environmental Protection Office
T: (520) 734-3635
ghonanie@hopi.nsn.us
Web site

Hualapai Nation of the Grand Canyon

Cisney Havatone

Air Program Manager
P.O. Box 300
Peach Springs, AZ 86434
T: (520) 769-2254
F: (520) 769-2309
chavatone@hotmail.com

Nez Perce Tribe

Gabriel Bohnee

Environmental Restoration and Waste Management (ERWM) Program Director

Nez Perce Tribe
P.O. Box 365
(120 Bever Grade)
Lapwai , ID 83540
T: (208) 843-7375
F: (208) 843-7378

gabeb@nezperce.org

Julie Simpson
(alternate)

Environmental Specialist
Nez Perce Tribe
P.O. Box 365
(Main St. & Beaver Grade)
Lapwai, ID 83540
T: (208) 621-3818
F: (208) 843-7378
julies@nezperce.org

Northern Cheyenne Tribe

William Walksalong

Tribal Council
Northern Cheyenne Tribe
P.O. Box 128
Lame Deer, MT 59043
T: (406) 477-6284
wildbill@mail.ncheyenne.net

Pueblo of Acoma

Governor Fred S. Vallo, Sr.

Pueblo of Acoma
P.O. Box 309
Acoma, NM 87034
T: (505) 552-6604
F: (505) 552-6600
Web site

Stanley Paytiamo
(alternate)

Environmental Protection Specialist
Pueblo of Acoma
P.O. Box 309
Acoma Pueblo, NM 87034
T: (505) 552-6604 ext. 286/287
tribalpg@puebloofacoma.org
Web site

Pueblo of San Felipe

Michael Romero

P.O. Box 4219
San Felipe Pueblo, NM 87001
T: (505) 867-8645
F: (505) 867-8646
romem@uswest.net
Web site

Shoshone-Bannock Tribes of Fort Hall

Roger Turner

P.O. Box 306
Fort Hall, ID 83203
T: (208) 478-3853
F: (208) 478-3897
airquality@shoshonebannocktribes.com
Web site

Orutsararmiut Native Council

Gloria Simeon

Councilmember
P.O. Box 927
Bethel, AK 99559-0927
T: (907) 543-2608
gsimeon@gci.net
Web site

Rosalie Kalistook
(alternate)

Environmental Coordinator
PO Box 927
Bethel, AK 99559-0927
(907) 543-2608
rkalistook@nativecouncil.org

Pueblo of Zuni
Head Councilman Carlton Albert, Sr. Pueblo of Zuni
Zuni, NM 87327
T: (505) 782-7022
F: (505) 782-7202
calber@ashiwi.org
Councilman Joseph C. Peynetsa
(alternate)
Pueblo of Zuni
Zuni, NM 87327
T: (505) 782-7022
F: (505) 782-7202
State Government Representatives and Alternates
Alaska

Tom Chapple

 

Director
Division of Air and Water Quality
Alaska Department of Environmental Conservation
555 Cordova St..
Anchorage, AK 99501
T: (907) 269-7634
F: (907) 269-7508
tchapple@envircon.state.ak.us

Arizona

 
Governor Janet Napolitano Governor of Arizona
1700 West Washington
Phoenix, AZ 85007
T: (602) 542-4331
F: (602) 542-1381

Steve Owens
(alternate)

Director
Arizona Department of Environmental Quality
1110 West Washington St.
Phoenix, AZ 85007
T: (602) 771-2309
F: (602) 771-2218

California

 

Lynn Terry

California Air Resources Board
1001 I St.
Sacramento, CA 95814
T: (916) 322-2739
F: (916) 322-4743

Colorado 

 

Jim Martin

Executive Director
Colorado Department of Public Health & Environment
4300 Cherry Creek Dr. South
Denver, CO 80246-1530
T: (303) 692-3475
F: (303) 691-7702

Doug Lempke
(alternate)

Administrator
Colorado Air Quality Control Commission
OED-OLRA-A5
4300 Cherry Creek Dr. South
Denver, CO 80246-1530
T: (303) 692-3478
F: (303) 691-7702

Idaho

 

Martin Bauer


 

Administrator
Air Quality Division
Division of Environmental Quality
1410 N. Hilton
Boise, ID 83706
T: (208) 373-0552
F: (208) 373-0154
mbauer@deq.idaho.gov

Montana

 

Don Vidrine

Montana DEQ
Air Resources Management Bureau
1520 E. Sixth Avenue
Helena, MT 59620
T: (406) 444-2467
F: (406) 444-1499 Email: dvidrine@mt.govdvidrine@mt.gov

Bob Habeck
(alternate)

Air Program Manager
Montana DEQ
1520 East 6th Av.
Helena, MT 59620
T: (406) 444-7305
bhabeck@mt.gov

New Mexico

 

Jim Norton

Director
Environmental Protection Division
New Mexico Environment Department
1190 St. Francis Dr.
Santa Fe, NM 87502
T: (505) 827-2932
F: (505) 827-0310
jim.norton@state.nm.us

Sandra Ely
(alternate)

Bureau Chief
Air Quality Bureau, Department of Environment
New Mexico Environment Department
1301 Silar Rd
Santa Fe, NM 87505
T: (505) 827-0351
F: (505) 827-1523
sandra.ely@state.nm.us

North Dakota

 

L. David Glatt

Chief, Environmental Health Section
North Dakota Department of Health
P.O. Box 5520
Bismarck, ND 58506-5520
T: (701) 328-5150
F: (701) 328-5200
dglatt@state.sd.us

Dana Mount
(alternate)

Division of Environmental Engineering
North Dakota Department of Health
600 E. Bl., 2nd Floor Judicial Wing
Bismarck, ND 58505-0200
T: (701) 328-5202
F: (701) 328-5200
dmount@state.nd.us

Oregon

 

Stephanie Hallock

Director
Oregon Department of Environmental Quality
811 SW Sixth Av.
Portland, OR 97204-1390
T: (503) 229-5300
F: (503) 229-5850

Andy Ginsburg
(alternate)

Air Quality Administrator
Oregon Department of Environmental Quality
811 SW 6th Av.
Portland, OR 97204-1390
T: (503-229-5397
F: (503) 229-5675
ginsburg.andy@deq.state.or.us

South Dakota

 

Steve Pirner

Division Director
South Dakota Department of Environment & Natural Resources
523 E. Capitol Av.
Pierre, SD 57501
T: (605-773-3153
F: (605) 773-6035

Brian Gustafson
(alternate)

Air Administrator
Dept. of Water & Natural Resources
523 E. Capitol Av.
Joe Foss Building
Pierre, SD 57501
T: (605) 773-3151
F: (605) 773-4068

Utah

 

Dianne R. Nielson

Executive Director
Utah Department of Environmental Quality
168 N. 1950 West
Salt Lake City, UT 84116
T: (801) 536-4400
F: (801) 536-0061

Washington

 

Stu Clark

Program Manager
Washington Department of Ecology
P.O. Box 47600
Olympia, WA 98504-7600
T: (360) 407-6873
F: (360) 407-6802
scla461@ecy.wa.gov

Wyoming

 

John Corra

Director
WY Dept. of Environmental Quality
122 W. 25th St.
Herschler Building., 4th Floor West
Cheyenne, WY 82002
T: (307) 777-7938
F: (307) 777-7682
jcorra@wyo.gov

David Finley
(alternate)

Administrator, Air Quality Division
Wyoming Department of Environmental Quality
122 W. 25th St.
Cheyenne, WY 82002
T: (307) 777-7391
F: (307) 777-5616
dfinle@wyo.gov

Federal Government Representatives

U.S. Department of Agriculture

 

Rick Cables

Regional Forester, and Co-chair, CWSF
U.S. Forest Service
P.O. Box 25127
Lakewood, CO 80225-0127
T: (303) 275-5450
F: (303) 275-5754
Web site

Richard Stem
(alternate)

Deputy Regional Forester
USDA - U.S. Forest Service
740 Simms St.
Golden, Colorado 80401
T: (303) 275-5752
F: (303) 275-5754
rstem@fs.fed.us

U.S. Department of the Interior

 

Chris Shaver

Chief - Air Resources
National Park Service
P.O. Box 25287
Denver, CO 80225
T: (303) 969-2074
F: (303) 969-2822
Web site

U.S. Environmental Protection Agency

Kerrigan G. Clough

Deputy Regional Administrator
U.S. Environmental Protection Agency, Region 8
999 18th St., Suite 300
Denver, CO 80202-2466
T: (303) 312-6308
F: (303) 312-6882
Web site

 

WRAP Board

Tools

 
 
 
Contact the Webmaster

©2009 Western Governors' Association